All Projects

East Midlands

  • Ashbourne Academy, Derbyshire
  • Ashgate Croft School, Chesterfield
  • Asian Women’s Project, Nottingham
  • Becket School, Nottingham
  • Bemrose School, Derby
  • Bolsover School, Chesterfield
  • Brockington College, Enderby
  • Brookfield Community School, Chesterfield
  • Bulwell Academy, Nottingham
  • Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire
  • Elliott Hall Youth & Community Centre, Wigston
  • Farnborough Academy, Nottingham
  • Forest Town Youth Centre, Mansfield
  • Forest Way School, Coalville
  • Lady Manners School, Bakewell
  • Leicester Combat Academy, Leicester
  • Meden School, Warsop
  • Nottingham Academy, Nottingham
  • Nottingham Girls Academy, Nottingham
  • Nottingham Girls High School, Nottingham
  • Shirebrook Academy, Mansfield
  • Stubbin Wood School, Mansfield
  • Swanwick Hall School, Swanwick
  • Whitegate Primary School, Nottingham
  • Woodbrook Vale School, Loughborough

East of England

  • Belchamps Scout Activity Centre, Hockley
  • Bottisham College, Bottisham
  • Bunyan Sports Centre, Bedford
  • Burnt Mill Academy, Harlow
  • Catch22 Study Programme Southend, Southend
  • Cavendish School, Hemel Hempstead
  • Cedars Park Pollinators Sanctuary, Waltham Cross
  • City of Norwich School, Norwich
  • Cromwell Community College, Chatteris
  • Freeman Primary School, Stowmarket
  • Harpenden Bowling Club, Harpenden
  • Highfield Ely Academy, Ely
  • Inspire Youth Hub, Thurrock
  • Level Trust Uniform Exchange, Luton
  • Listening Post, Basildon
  • Littleport & East Cambs Academy, Ely
  • Meadowgate Academy, Wisbech
  • Mudlarks Community Garden, Hertford
  • Neale-Wade Academy, March
  • Octavia AP Academy, Wisbech
  • St Albans Cricket Club, St Albans
  • St John’s Primary School, Watford
  • St Mary Sports & Community Centre, Wisbech
  • Soham Village College, Soham
  • Southend Leisure Centre, Southend
  • South Hill Centre, Hemel Hempstead
  • Thurrock Adult Community College, Grays
  • Truro Court, Stevenage
  • Turnaround Centre, Stanford-le-Hope
  • University Technical College Norfolk, Norwich
  • Watford UTC College, Watford
  • Welwyn Garden City Football Club, Welwyn Garden City
  • West Hyde Youth Centre, Rickmansworth
  • Witchford Village College, Ely

London

  • Adelina Grove Youth Club, Whitechapel
  • Applecart Arts, Plaistow
  • Bellingham Leisure Centre, Lewisham
  • Bomb Factory Art Foundation, Archway
  • Brady Arts & Community Centre, Whitechapel
  • Bridge Leisure Centre, Lower Sydenham
  • Brockwell Lido, Herne Hill
  • Bromley Little Theatre, Bromley
  • Cardwell School, Woolwich
  • Careers & Enterprise Company, Farringdon
  • Chiswick Town Hall, Chiswick
  • Church Street Library, Marylebone
  • Clean Break Theatre, Kentish Town
  • Community Links, Canning Town
  • Croydon Football Club, Croydon
  • Deptford Cinema, Lewisham
  • DIY Space for London, Southwark
  • Dot Dot Dot, Barnet
  • Dragon Hall Community Centre, Camden
  • Ebony Horse Club, Brixton, Lambeth
  • Edmonton Leisure Centre, Enfield
  • Edmonton Rangers Football Club, Enfield
  • Elizabeth House Community Centre, Finsbury Park
  • Engine Room Rehearsal Studios, Bow, Tower Hamlets
  • Eric Allin Community Centre, Northumberland Park, Haringey
  • Evelyn Grace Academy, Brixton
  • Football Beyond Borders, Brixton, Lambeth
  • Gay Star News, Bethnal Green
  • Gladesmore Community School, Tottenham, Haringey
  • Hackney Marsh Adventure Playground, Hackney
  • Hampton & Richmond Football Club, Hampton
  • Hanworth Air Park Leisure Centre, Hounslow
  • Havelock Centre, Southall, Ealing
  • Ilford Sports Club, Redbridge
  • Islington Arts Factory, Islington
  • Jack Carter Centre, Ilford
  • Jays Youth Football Club, Dagenham
  • John Corfield Centre, Streatham, Lambeth
  • Knights Youth Centre, Lambeth
  • Lansdowne Youth Centre, Lambeth
  • Limehouse Youth Club, Tower Hamlets
  • Linford Christie Stadium, Hammersmith
  • Lion Boxing Club, Hackney
  • Lister Community School, Plaistow
  • Loxford & Clementswood Residents Association, Ilford
  • Mayfield School, Dagenham
  • Newark Youth Club, Tower Hamlets
  • New River Sports Centre, Wood Green
  • Newtons Primary School, Rainham
  • Pedro Youth Club, Hackney
  • Pembroke House, Walworth
  • Prendergast Ladywell School, Lewisham
  • Queen’s Crescent Community Association, Belsize Park
  • Rockstone Cycle Hub, Tottenham
  • Rokeby School, Canning Town
  • Rotherhithe Shed, Southwark
  • Royal Docks Learning & Activity Centre, North Woolwich
  • St Gabriel’s College, Camberwell, Lambeth
  • Sea Cadets Enfield, Enfield
  • Sea Cadets Haringey, Haringey
  • Selby Centre, Tottenham, Haringey
  • Shakespeare Walk Adventure Playground, Hackney
  • Soul Project Youth Space, Walthamstow
  • Stewart’s Road Adventure Playground, Lambeth
  • Stone Space, Leytonstone
  • Studio 3 Arts, Barking
  • Sulgrave Youth Club, Hammersmith
  • Surma Youth Centre, King's Cross
  • The Jago, Dalston
  • The Macbeth, Hackney
  • Tommy Flowers Community Pub, Poplar
  • Tottenham Green Pools, Haringey
  • Trident Business Centre, Tooting
  • Victoria Park, Hackney
  • Wellfield Centre, Streatham, Lambeth
  • YMCA North London, Hornsey
  • YMCA Romford, Havering
  • YMCA Walthamstow, Waltham Forest

North East

  • Abbey Hill Academy, Stockton-on-Tees
  • High Tunstall College, Hartlepool
  • Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club, Houghton-le-Spring
  • Jarrow School, Jarrow
  • Marden Boxing Club, North Shields, Tyne & Wear
  • Newcastle City Pool & Turkish Baths, Newcastle upon Tyne
  • River Tees Academy, Middlesbrough
  • St Peter’s Catholic College, Middlesbrough
  • Sea Cadets Ashington, Ashington
  • Stockton Cricket Club, Stockton-on-Tees
  • Washington Academy, Sunderland
  • West End Rugby Club, Newcastle upon Tyne
  • YMCA North Tyneside, North Shields

North West

  • Adelaide School, Crewe
  • Bibbys Farm Scout Activity Centre, Chorley
  • Blessed Trinity College, Burnley
  • Burnley Boys & Girls Club, Burnley
  • Bury Cricket Club, Bury, Greater Manchester
  • Claremont Park Community Centre, Blackpool
  • Colne Primet Academy, Colne
  • Community Church, Blackburn
  • Earlstown Cricket Club, Newton-le-Willlows
  • Enterprise South Liverpool Academy, Liverpool
  • Everyman Playhouse, Liverpool
  • Granby 4 Streets Community Land Trust, Liverpool
  • Great Academy Ashton, Ashton-under-Lyne
  • Harpurhey Neighbourhood Centre, Manchester
  • Harthill Youth Centre, Liverpool
  • Katie Cares, Liverpool
  • L30 Community Centre, Bootle
  • Magic Youth Club, Blackpool
  • Manchester Enterprise Academy, Manchester
  • Mersey Bowman Tennis Club, Sefton Park, Liverpool
  • Owl House, Stockport
  • Pendle Community High School, Nelson
  • Portico Vine Rugby League Club, St Helens, Merseyside
  • Rayner Stephens High School, Tameside
  • Sir John Thursby Community College, Burnley
  • Tameside College, Ashton-under-Lyne
  • The Rose School, Burnley
  • Unity College, Burnley
  • Unity Youth & Community Centre, Liverpool

Scotland

  • Hope For Autism, Aidrie

South East

  • Admiral Lord Nelson School, Portsmouth
  • Al Madina Community Centre, Banbury
  • Aylesford Football Club, Aylesford
  • Barton Leisure Centre, Oxford
  • Basingstoke Rugby Club, Basingstoke, Hampshire
  • Birchwood Care Home, Chesham, Buckinghamshire
  • Brune Park Community School, Gosport
  • Catch22 Study Programme Portsmouth, Portsmouth
  • Chalk Farm Hostel, Eastbourne
  • Christ The King College, Newport, Isle of Wight
  • Crestwood Community School, Eastleigh
  • Crocodile World Zoo, Carterton
  • Crookhorn College, Waterlooville
  • Dorking Community Hospital Garden, Dorking
  • Ferry Leisure Centre, Oxford
  • Golden Mede Housing Development, Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire
  • Hadleigh Junior School, Benfleet
  • Hertford Cricket Club, Hertford
  • Hertford Town Football Club, Hertford
  • Jonathan’s Youth Project, Milton Keynes
  • Knaphill Football Club, Woking
  • Laurel Park Football Club, Reading
  • Leatherhead Leisure Centre, Surrey
  • LWS Academy, Southampton
  • Meadowbrook Pupil Referral Unit, Abingdon & Kidlington
  • MK Dons Football Club, Milton Keynes
  • Philip Southcote School, Weybridge
  • Portsmouth Football Club Academy Ground, Gosport
  • Priory School, Portsmouth
  • Regents Park Community College, Southampton
  • St John Fisher School, Chatham
  • Stacey Centre, Portsmouth
  • Stanwell Youth Centre, Staines
  • Thomas Aveling School, Rochester
  • Woking Youth Arts Centre, Woking, Surrey
  • Woodrow High House Residential Centre, Amersham
  • Youth Concern Drop-In Centre, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire

South West

  • Backwell School, Bristol
  • Barton Hill Boxing Club, Bristol
  • Brimsham Green School, Bristol
  • Bristol Rovers Training Ground, Bristol
  • Cam Youth & Community Centre, Stroud
  • Catch22 Education Centre, Swindon
  • Curnow School, Redruth
  • Doubletrees School, Par
  • Liskeard School, Liskeard
  • Marlwood School, Bristol
  • Nancealverne School, Penzance
  • Parklands Leisure Centre, Okehampton
  • Penair School, Truro
  • Riverside Youth Club, Bristol
  • Tor Leisure Centre, Glastonbury

Wales

  • Bwlch Youth & Community Centre, Llanelli
  • Charter Housing Association, Newport
  • Cwmbran Youth Centre, Cwmbran
  • Dr M’z Youth Club, Carmarthen
  • Garw Senior Boys & Girls Club, Pontycymer
  • Llwynypia Boys & Girls Club, Tonypandy
  • Nantymoel Boys & Girls Club, Nant-y-moel
  • Talking Hands Youth Club, Swansea
  • Tanyard Youth Centre, Pembroke
  • Wyndham Boys & Girls Club, Ogmore Vale
  • Ystrad Boys & Girls Club, Ystrad Mynach

West Midlands

  • Abbot Beyne School, Burton-on-Trent
  • All Saints Youth & Community Centre, Birmingham
  • Archbishop Ilsey School, Birmingham
  • Arena Academy, Birmingham
  • Aston Villa Football Club, Birmingham
  • Avecinna Academy, Birmingham
  • Avon Valley School, Rugby
  • Aylesford School, Warwick
  • Biddulph High School, Stoke-on-Trent
  • Birmingham Association of Youth Clubs, Birmingham
  • Birmingham Settlement, Birmingham
  • Bosnia & Herzegovina UK Network, Birmingham
  • Bristnall Hall Academy, Oldbury
  • Britannia Park Community Centre, Rowley Regis
  • Burton Pupil Referral Unit, Burton-on-Trent
  • Calthorpe Academy, Birmingham
  • Cannock Chase High School, Cannock
  • Castle High School, Dudley
  • Cedars Short Stay School, Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Central Academy, Birmingham
  • Chadsgrove Special School, Bromsgrove
  • Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood
  • Cheadle Academy, Cheadle
  • Cheslyn Hay Academy, Walsall
  • Churnet View Middle School, Leek
  • Clayton Hall Academy, Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Crisis Sklight, Coventry
  • Dormston School, Dudley
  • Droitwich Spa High School, Droitwich
  • Eco Park, Birmingham
  • Eden Boys School, Birmingham
  • Edgewood Community Centre, Rednal
  • Forest Oak School, Birmingham
  • Four Dwellings Academy, Birmingham
  • Foxford School, Coventry
  • Grace Academy Darlaston, Walsall
  • Great Wryley Academy, Walsall
  • Hall Green Boxing Club, Birmingham
  • Handsworth Wood Girls Academy, Birmingham
  • Harborne Academy, Birmingham
  • Hasbury Community Centre, Halesowen
  • Haywood Academy, Tunstall
  • Hazrat Khadijatul Kubra Girls School, Birmingham
  • Hope Centre, Halesowen
  • Islamic Community & Education Centre, Stourbridge
  • Jamia Masjid Minhaj ul Quran Mosque, Birmingham
  • Jubilee Park Community Centre, West Bromwich
  • King’s CoE School, Wolverhampton
  • Kingsmead School, Cannock
  • Langdale Primary School, Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Leasowes High School, Halesowen
  • Leek High School, Leek
  • Northern House School (Solihull), Birmingham
  • Oak Wood School, Nuneaton
  • Parkside Middle School, Bromsgrove
  • Pegasus Academy, Dudley
  • Pioneers Leading The Way, Birmingham
  • Pool Hayes Academy, Walsall
  • Q3 Academy, Birmingham
  • Rawlett School, Tamworth
  • Ridgewood High School, Stourbridge
  • Saathi House, Birmingham
  • St Basils, Birmingham
  • St Bede’s Middle School, Redditch, Worcestershire
  • Shard End Youth Centre, Birmingham
  • Shireland Collegiate Academy, Sandwell
  • Shire Oak Academy, Walsall
  • Shrewsbury Town Football Club, Shrewsbury
  • Shropshire & Telford United Women’s Association, Telford
  • Sir Edmund Campion School, Birmingham
  • Sir Graham Balfour School, Stafford
  • Sir Thomas Boughey Academy, Newcastle-under-Lyme
  • Small Heath Community Centre, Birmingham
  • Staffordshire University Academy, Cannock
  • Starbank School, Birmingham
  • Stonehouse Gang, Selly Oak
  • Storywood School, Birmingham
  • Summerfield Education Centre, Birmingham
  • Triple Crown Centre, Solihull
  • Tudor Grange Academy, Worcester
  • Vale of Evesham School, Evesham
  • Walsall College, Walsall
  • Waverley Studio College, Birmingham
  • Westminster School, Rowley Regis
  • Weston Road Academy, Stafford
  • Windmill Youth Centre, Birmingham
  • Woodfield Academy, Redditch
  • Woodlands School, Coleshill

Yorkshire & The Humber

  • Abbey School, Rotherham
  • Armthorpe Academy, Doncaster
  • Astrea Academy Woodfields, Doncaster
  • BBG Academy, Birkenshaw
  • Bentley Urban Farm, Doncaster
  • Bishop Young Academy, Leeds
  • Brighouse High School, Brighouse
  • Brooksbank School, Elland
  • Cafe INDIEpendent, Scunthorpe
  • CATCH Leeds, Leeds
  • Colne Valley High School, Huddersfield
  • Communication Specialist School, Doncaster
  • Coppice School, Hatfield
  • Creative Start, Grimsby
  • De Lacy Academy, Knottingly
  • Don Valley Academy, Doncaster
  • Ecclesfield School, Sheffield
  • Eskmouth Scout Hut, Whitby
  • Fairfield School, Batley
  • Grimsby Boxing Academy, Grimsby
  • Guisborough Rugby Club, Guisborough
  • Hall Cross Academy, Doncaster
  • Handsworth Grange School, Sheffield
  • Heatherwood School, Doncaster
  • Hemsworth & District Partnership, Hemsworth
  • Heritage Park Community School, Sheffield
  • High Well School, Pontefract
  • Hinde House School, Sheffield
  • Holgate Meadows School, Sheffield
  • Horizons Community College, Barnsley
  • IGO Pets Centre, Doncaster
  • John Smeaton Academy, Leeds
  • Kettlethorpe High School, Wakefield
  • Kirk Balk Academy, Barnsley
  • Milefield Community Farm, Barnsley
  • Minsthorpe Community College, South Elmsall
  • Mount St Mary’s High School, Leeds
  • Netherhall High School, Huddersfield
  • Next Generation Centre, Wakefield
  • North Ridge Community School, Adwick-le-Street
  • Old Quarry Adventure Playground, Wakefield
  • Outwood Academy Carlton, Barnsley
  • Outwood Academy Danum, Doncaster
  • Parkside School, Bradford
  • Pennine View School, Conisbrough
  • Physical Futures Resource Centre, Barnsley
  • Pye Bank School, Sheffield
  • Ravenshall School, Dewsbury
  • Redfearns Juniors Football Club, Barnsley
  • Rossington All Saints Academy, Doncaster
  • Royds Hall Community School, Huddersfield
  • Royston Park Pavilion, Barnsley
  • St Aidan’s High School, Harrogate
  • St Bernard’s High School, Rotherham
  • St George’s Community Centre, Wakefield
  • St Wilfrid’s Academy, Doncaster
  • Sheffield Foyer, Sheffield
  • Sheffield Springs Academy, Sheffield
  • Sir Thomas Wharton Academy, Doncaster
  • Sleights Scout Hut, Whitby
  • Stainforth 4 All Community Pavilion, Stainforth
  • Stone Hill School, Doncaster
  • Swinton Academy, Swinton
  • Thornhill Community Academy, Dewsbury
  • Todmorden High School, Todmorden
  • Trinity Academy, Thorne
  • UCAN Centre, Pontefract
  • Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
  • Whitcliffe Mount School, Cleckheaton
  • Winterhill School, Rotherham
  • Woodley School, Huddersfield
Back to featured projects